Achievement's

Sports

Master Neil D’Souza

Std XI (2015-16) 
First in 200m, 400m, 1500m free style swimming competition at district level.

Miss Aksahta Bandal

Std XI (2015-16) 
First in hurdles at district level.

Master Mihir Kulkarni

Std VIII (2015-16)
First in interschool swimming competition.

Master Rugved Patil

Std VIII (2015-16) 
Selected in swimming . Haryana Penthalon championship.

Master Jayesh Pokale

Std XI (2015-16) 
First in Pole Vault at district level.

Miss Nazira Jalgaonkar

Std XI (2015-16) 
Third in hammer throw at district level.

Master Vikrant Deshmukh

Std XI (2015-16) 
Second in hammer throw at district level.

Mane Tanvi Sanjay IX (2017-18)

WEIGHT LIFTING MEDAL WINNERS (PLACE: SANGLI)

STATE LEVEL

AGE GROUP: GIRLS (UNDER-17)

First in District level 

First in Zonal level

Participation in State level

Mihir Pradyut Kulkarni IX (2017-18)

1. Swam The Long Distance Swimming feat from Dharamtar To Gateway Of India Distance: 35 km

2. Uran Nagar Parishad Houshi Swimming Organisation, Uran Secured third position in Breast Stroke timing: 41:65

3. Raigad District Amateur Aquatic Association

i- Secured Second position in 200 m Breast Stroke timing 3:29 :84 Sec

ii- Secured Second position in 1500 m Free Style timing 24: 45 Sec

iii- Secured third position in 800 m Free Style timing 12: 32: 07 Sec

4.All India Invitational Swimthon in memory of Late Vishnu Bhide & Vinayak Bhide Recognised by Swimming Federation of India Secured fifth position Distance 5000 m timing: 01: 17: 09 Sec

Academic

 

TOP STUDENTS 
Sr.No
Name of the Students %
1 SHIMPI ASHUTOSH RAVINDRA 94.60
2 SARPHALE SOHAM SANDIEEP 94.40
3 SINGH AYUSH VINOD 94.00
4 PATIL SARVESH SANDEEP 92.80
5 MORE ANAGHA GANESH 92.60
Gradewise List
Grade No. of Students
90 % & above (Distinction) 14
75 % & above (Distinction) 52
60 % to 74 % (First Class) 39
50 % to 59 % (Second Class) 12
45 % to 49 % (Pass Class) 0
Total 117
 
Subjectwise highest
Sr. Name Subjects Name of the Students Highest Marks
No.
1 ENGLISH PAWAR AKASH AMBADAS 86
2 SANSKRIT SINGH AYUSH VINOD 98
3 MARATHI PANSARE YASH VIKAS 87
4 MATHS PATIL SARVESH SANDEEP 99
5 SCIENCE  SHIMPI ASHUTOSH RAVINDRA 98
6 SOCIAL SCIENCE GHARATKAR SADIYA AZIM 97
7 HINDI GHARATKAR SADIYA AZIM 91
BORNARE NIKHIL SUNIL 91
Top Five Students
Sr. No. Name of the Students %
1 PATIL SAMIKSHA PRAKASH 92.77
2 SUTE SUMEDH VILAS 88.15
3 KADAM BHAKTI CHANDRASHEKHAR 86.77
4 MORE SHWETA SUNIL 85.69
5 GANDHI TEJAS RAJESH 85.08
Gradewise List
Grade No. of Students
90 % & above 1
75 % & above (Distinction) 10
360 % to 74 % (First Class) 45
45 % to 59 % (Second Class) 15
Total 71
Subjectwise Highest Marks
Sr.
No.
Subjects
Name
Name of the Students
Highest Marks
1 ENGLISH GURAV ATHARVA RAJESH 86
2 GEOGRAPHY GANDHI TEJAS RAJESH 87
3 MATHS PATIL SAMIKSHA PRAKASH 98
SUTE SUMEDH VILAS 98
4 PHYSICS SUTE SUMEDH VILAS 96
5 CHEMISTRY PATIL SAMIKSHA PRAKASH 93
6 BIOLOGY KADAM BHAKTI CHANDRASHEKHAR 96
7 INFORMATION
TECHNOLOGY
PATIL SAMIKSHA PRAKASH 92